schedule & results

from 23 august to 7 september 2014, the finest athletes from over 70 nations will compete against each other in the 8 official fédération equestre internationale disciplines : jumping, dressage, eventing, driving, reining, vaulting, endurance, and para-dressage.

the upcoming edition will also be featuring two demonstration disciplines for the general public to discover : horse-ball and polo.

download the program – pdf

  • jumping
  • dressage
  • eventing
  • driving
  • endurance
  • vaulting
  • reining
  • para-dressage
  • polo
  • horse-ball

dressage

eventing

driving

endurance

vaulting

reining

para-dressage

  • date
    25/08
  • date
    26/08
  • date
    27/08
  • date
    28/08
    prize list

    team competition

    • great britain
    • germany
    • netherlands

    individual competition ia

    • sophie christiansen (janeiro 6) – great britain
    • sara morganti (royal delight) – italy
    • laurentia tan ( ruben james 2) – singapore

    individual competition ib

    • lee pearson (zion) – great britain
    • pepo puch (fine feeling s) – austria
    • silvia veratti (zadok) – italy

    individual competition ii

    • rixt van der horst (uniek) – netherlands
    • natasha baker (cabral) – great britain
    • laurent barwick (off to paris) – canada

    individual competition iii

    • hannelore brenner (women of the world) – germany
    • sanne voets (vedet pb n.o.p) – netherlands
    • susanne jensby sunesen (thy’s que faire) – denmark

    individual competition iv

    • michele george (fbw rainman) – belgium
    • sophie wells (valerius) – great britain
    • frank hosmar (alphaville n.o.p) – netherlands
  • date
    29/08
    prize list

    freestyle competition ia

    • sara morganti (royal delight) – italy
    • sophie christiansen (janeiro 6) – great britain
    • elke philipp (regaliz) – germany

    freestyle competition ib

    • lee pearson (zion) – great britain
    • pepo puch (fine feeling s) – austria
    • nicole den dulk (wallace) – netherlands

    freestyle competition ii

    • rixt van der horst (uniek) – netherlands
    • laurent barwick (off to paris) – canada
    • demi vermeulen (vaness) – netherlands

    freestyle competition iii

    • sanne voets (vedet pb n.o.p) – netherlands
    • hannelore brenner (women of the world) – germany
    • annika lykke risum (aros a fenris) – denmark

    freestyle competition iv

    • michele george (fbw rainman) – belgium
    • sophie wells (valerius) – great britain
    • frank hosmar (alphaville n.o.p) – netherlands